EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT +6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 10:30 am10:30 in Aksu, China

Uvinza to Aksu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Aksu

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Aksu, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 10:30 am10:30 Aksu, China

Uvinza, Tanzania Aksu, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aksu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-k'o-su, A-k'o-su-chen, A-k'o-su-hsien, A-k'o-su-hsin-ch'eng, A-k’o-su, A-k’o-su-chen, A-k’o-su-hsien, A-k’o-su-hsin-ch’eng, AKU, Ak Su Yangi Shahr, Akesu, Akesu Shi, Akoso, Aksou, Aksu, Aksu New City, Ak̩su, Aqsu, Aqsu New City, Aqsu Yangi Shahr, Ciudad de Aksu, New Aksu, Yangi-shahr, a ke su, a ke su shi, akeossu si, aksw snkyang, aksw zynjyang, akusu, akusu shi, aqsw, Аксу, Ақсу, آکسو، سنکیانگ, أقسو, ئاقسۇ, ئاقسۇ شەھىرى, اکسو، زینجیانگ, アクス, アクス市, 阿克苏, 阿克苏市, 아커쑤 시
Population
340,020
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 80° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86