EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:00 am02:00 in Agustin Codazzi, Colombia

Uvinza to Agustin Codazzi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-10am in Agustin Codazzi

10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Agustin Codazzi, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:00 am02:00 Agustin Codazzi, Colombia

Uvinza, Tanzania Agustin Codazzi, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Agustin Codazzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Agustin Codazzi Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Agustin Codazzi, Agustin-Kodassi, Agustín Codazzi, Codazzi, agstn kwdazy, agwstyn kwdazy, ke da qi, Агустин-Кодасси, آگستن کودازی, اگوستین کودازی, კოდასი, 科達齊
Population
51,478
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57