EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of East Greenland Time
7:30 am07:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 3:30 am03:30 in EGT

Uvinza to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-2pm in EGT

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 3:30 am03:30 EGT

Uvinza, Tanzania EGT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255