EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Fernando de Noronha Time
5:00 am05:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 12:00 am00:00 in FNT

Uvinza to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-1pm in FNT

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 12:00 am00:00 FNT

Uvinza, Tanzania FNT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255