EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Uvinza to Huehuetenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-10am in Huehuetenango

11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huehuetenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:00 pm14:00 Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Uvinza, Tanzania Huehuetenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Huehuetenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Huehuetenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
HUG, Huehuetenangas, Huehuetenango, Uehuehtenango, Ueuetenango, ue-uetenang-go, u~eu~etenango, wei wei te nan ge, Уеуетенанго, Уэуэтенанго, ウェウェテナンゴ, 韋韋特南戈, 우에우에테낭고
Population
79,426
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 91° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502