Tanzania
EAT
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
8:30 pm20:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 3:00 pm15:00 in HAT

Uvinza to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in HAT

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 3:00 pm15:00 HAT

Uvinza, Tanzania HAT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.