EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
4:00 pm16:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 5:00 am05:00 in HAY

Uvinza to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAY

4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 5:00 am05:00 HAY

Uvinza, Tanzania HAY
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255