EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
10:30 pm22:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 1:30 pm13:30 in HNC

Uvinza to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 1:30 pm13:30 HNC

Uvinza, Tanzania HNC
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255