EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HKT (Hong Kong Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of HKT (Hong Kong Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 11:30 am11:30 in Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Uvinza to Tung Chung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tung Chung

6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tung Chung, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 11:30 am11:30 Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Uvinza, Tanzania Tung Chung, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Tung Chung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tung Chung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌
Population
45,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852