EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 10:00 am10:00 in Hospet, India

Uvinza to Hospet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hospet

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hospet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 10:00 am10:00 Hospet, India

Uvinza, Tanzania Hospet, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Hospet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hospet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hosapete, Hospet, Hoszpet, Khospet, hosapeta, hosapete, hospeta, hospete, huo si pei te, hwspt, Хоспет, هوسپت, ہوسپٹ, होसपेटे, होस्पेट, হোসপেত, ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ, ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ, 霍斯佩特
Population
197,846
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91