EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 12:30 am00:30 in Lalgudi, India

Uvinza to Lalgudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Lalgudi

10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lalgudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 12:30 am00:30 Lalgudi, India

Uvinza, Tanzania Lalgudi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Lalgudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalgudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalgudi, Lālgudi, ilalkuti, la er gu di, lalagudi, lalaguri, لالگوڈی, लालगुडी, লালগুড়ি, ଲାଲଗୁଡି, இலால்குடி, 拉尔古迪
Population
20,916
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 52' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91