EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 1:00 pm13:00 in New Delhi, India

Uvinza to New Delhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in New Delhi

10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (New Delhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 1:00 pm13:00 New Delhi, India

Uvinza, Tanzania New Delhi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

New Delhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

New Delhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dellium Novum, Dilli, Dillí, N'ju-Deli, Neo Delchi, Neu-Delhi, Nev Deli, New Delhi, New Dilli, Nju Delkhi, Nov-Delhio, Nova Delhi, Nova Deli, Nova Deli - na'i dilli, Nova Deli - नई दिल्ली, Nova-Delhi, Nove Dilli, Nové Dillí, Nueba Deli, Nueva Delhi, Nuova Delhi, Nyja Deli, Nyu Deli, Nòva Delhi, Nýja Delí, Yeni Delhi, dlhy aljdydt, na'i dilli, naya dilli, niu-deli, niwde li, nyudelli, nyuderi, nyw dlhy, nywdlhy, putu tilli, xin de li, Νέο Δελχί, Њу Делхи, Нев Дели, Нью-Дели, Նյու Դելի, ניו דלהי, دلهي الجديدة, نيودلهي, नई दिल्ली, নয়া দিল্লী, புது தில்லி, นิวเดลี, ནེའུ་དིལ་ལིའི, ნიუ-დელი, ኒው ዴሊ, ニューデリー, 新德里, 뉴델리
Population
317,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91