EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of
12:00 am00:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:00 am02:00 in Aqsay, Kazakhstan

Uvinza to Aqsay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Aqsay

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Aqsay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:00 am02:00 Aqsay, Kazakhstan

Uvinza, Tanzania Aqsay, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Aqsay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aqsay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksaj, Aksay, Aqsay, Kazakhstan, Аксай
Population
34,799
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 52° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7