EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
2:00 am02:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Imzouren, Morocco

Uvinza to Imzouren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Imzouren

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT) (Imzouren, Morocco). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 11:00 pm23:00 Imzouren, Morocco

Uvinza, Tanzania Imzouren, Morocco
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Imzouren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during GMT, currently in use.

Imzouren Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ain Zoren, Amzourhen-Khemis-Mrabten, Amzourhèn-Khémis-Mrabtèn, Aïn Zorèn, Eimoren, Einzoren, Einzorene, Imsouren, Imzouren, Imzourene, Imzoûrene, Izourene
Population
40,000
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212