Tanzania
EAT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 10:00 am10:00 in Mawlaik, Myanmar

Uvinza to Mawlaik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mawlaik

6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Mawlaik, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 10:00 am10:00 Mawlaik, Myanmar

Uvinza, Tanzania Mawlaik, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Mawlaik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mawlaik Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Mawlaik
Population
44,540
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 94° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95