Tanzania
EAT
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 4:00 am04:00 in Nelson, New Zealand

Uvinza to Nelson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Uvinza which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Nelson

7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Nelson, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 4:00 am04:00 Nelson, New Zealand

Uvinza, Tanzania Nelson, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Nelson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nelson Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
NSN, Nel'san, Nel'son, Nelson, Nelson City, Nelson eskualdea, Nelson pa New Zealand, Nelson på New Zealand, Nelsonas, Nelsun, Whakatu, Whakatū, nelcan, nelsana, nelseun, nelsoni, neruson, ni er xun, nlswn, nlswn nywzlnd, nylswn, Нелсон, Нелсън, Нельсан, Нельсон, נלסון, نلسون، نیوزلند, نيلسون, نیلسن، نیوزی لینڈ, नेल्सन, நெல்சன், നെൽസൺ, ნელსონი, ネルソン, 尼爾遜, 넬슨
Population
59,200
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 16' S Latitude / 173° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64