EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:00 am02:00 in NFT

Uvinza to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Uvinza which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in NFT

5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:00 am02:00 NFT

Uvinza, Tanzania NFT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255