EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:00 am02:00 in Craiova, Romania

Uvinza to Craiova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Craiova

3:00 am03:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Craiova, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:00 am02:00 Craiova, Romania

Uvinza, Tanzania Craiova, Romania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Craiova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Craiova Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
CRA, Craiova, Croiova, Kraiov, Kraiova, Krajova, Krajova khot, Krajowa, ke la yue wa, keulaioba, kraywfa, kraywwa, krayywwa, kurayovu~a, qrywbh, Κραϊόβα, Крайова, Крайова хот, Краёва, Крајова, קראיובה, קריובה, كرايوفا, کرائیؤوا, کرايووا, کرایووا, クラヨーヴァ, 克拉約瓦, 크라이오바
Population
304,142
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 19' N Latitude / 23° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40