EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 12:00 am00:00 in Biryulevo, Russia

Uvinza to Biryulevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Biryulevo

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Biryulevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 12:00 am00:00 Biryulevo, Russia

Uvinza, Tanzania Biryulevo, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Biryulevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Biryulevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birjuljovo, Biryulevo, Biryulëvo, Бирюлёво
Population
144,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7