EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 3:30 pm15:30 in Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain

Uvinza to Sant Feliu de Guixols call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sant Feliu de Guixols

4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 3:30 pm15:30 Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain

Uvinza, Tanzania Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Sant Feliu de Guixols Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Feliu de Guixols Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Feliu de Gisols, San Feliu de Guixols, San Felíu de Guixols, San-Faliu-da-Gishuls, San-Feliu-de-Gishol's, Sant Feliu de Guixols, Sant Feliu de Guíxols, san fylyw dy ghykswls, sant flyw d gyksls, sheng fei liu-de ji ke suo er si, Сан-Фаліу-да-Ґішулс, Сан-Фелиу-де-Гишольс, Սան Ֆելիու դե Գիշոլս, سان فيليو دي غيكسولس, سانت فلیو د گیکسلس, 圣费柳-德吉克索尔斯
Population
21,977
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 3° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34