Tanzania
EAT
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 3:30 am03:30 in Deir ez-Zor, Syria

Uvinza to Deir ez-Zor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Deir ez-Zor

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Deir ez-Zor, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 3:30 am03:30 Deir ez-Zor, Syria

Uvinza, Tanzania Deir ez-Zor, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Deir ez-Zor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deir ez-Zor Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Azaura, DEZ, Dair az-Zaur, Dair az-Zaŭr, Dajr az-Zaur, Dajr ez-Zaur, Dajr-ehz-Zaur, Dayr al-Zawr, Dayr al-Zor, Dayr az Zawr, Dayr az Zur, Dayr az Zūr, Dayr az-Zawr, Dayr uz-Zur, Deir Azzor, Deir Zzor, Deir al-Zor, Deir al-Zour, Deir el-Zor, Deir ez Zoar, Deir ez Zor, Deir ez Zoras, Deir ez-Zor, Dejr ez-Zor, Dejr-ehz-Zor, Dejr-ez-Zor, Der Ezzor, Deyr-el-Zor, Deyrizor, Deïr ez Zor, Nteir al-Zor, Ter Zor Der Zor Ter Zor, dai er zu er, deileuejeujoleu, deileuejoleu, deir-el-zori, derizoru, dyr alzwr, dyralzwr, dyrʾ zʿwrtʾ, Ντέιρ αλ-Ζορ, Дайр-эз-Заур, Дейр ез-Зор, Дейр-ез-Зор, Дейр-эз-Зор, Դեյր-էլ-Զոր, Տէր Զօր Դեր Զոր Ter Zor, דיר א-זור, دير الزور, دیر الزور, دیرالزور, ܕܝܪܐ ܙܥܘܪܬܐ, დეირ-ელ-ზორი, デリゾール, 代尔祖尔, 데이르에조르, 데이르에즈조르
Population
242,565
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 40° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963