EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Gerede, Turkey

Uvinza to Gerede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gerede

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Gerede, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 3:00 pm15:00 Gerede, Turkey

Uvinza, Tanzania Gerede, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Gerede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gerede Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Crateia Flaviopolis, Gerede, Geredeh, gai lei dai, grdh, Гереде, ضلع گرید, گرده, 蓋雷代
Population
28,582
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 32° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90