EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 1:30 pm13:30 in VET

Uvinza to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-11am in VET

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 1:30 pm13:30 VET

Uvinza, Tanzania VET
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255