EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
W
Whiskey Time Zone
GMT -10

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 13 hours ahead of Whiskey Time Zone
3:30 pm15:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:30 am02:30 in W

Uvinza to W call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in W

3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Whiskey Time Zone (W). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:30 am02:30 W

Uvinza, Tanzania W
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255