EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
6:30 pm18:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 4:30 pm16:30 in WESZ

Uvinza to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-4pm in WESZ

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 4:30 pm16:30 WESZ

Uvinza, Tanzania WESZ
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255