EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Zanzibar, Tanzania is 7:00 am07:00 in Druzhkivka, Ukraine

Zanzibar to Druzhkivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zanzibar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Druzhkivka

7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zanzibar, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Druzhkivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Zanzibar, Tanzania / 7:00 am07:00 Druzhkivka, Ukraine

Zanzibar, Tanzania Druzhkivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zanzibar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zanzibar Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ilu Zanzibar, Poli tis Zanzivaris, Sansibar, Sansibar-Stadt, Unguja, ZNZ, Zanjibar, Zanzibar, Zanzibar City, Zanzibar by, Zanzibaras, Zanzibaro, Zanzibár, Zanzíbar, janjibaleusiti, mdynt znjbar, sang gei ba er shi, zanjibarushiti, zanzibari, zngbar, znzybr syty, Ìlú Zanzibar, Πόλη της Ζανζιβάρης, Занзибар, Занзібар, זנזיבר סיטי, زنجبار شہر, زنگبار, مدينة زنجبار, ზანზიბარი, ザンジバルシティ, 桑给巴尔市, 잔지바르시티
Population
403,658
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 09' S Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Druzhkivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Druzhkivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Druzhkivka, Druzhkovka, Дружковка, Дружківка
Population
62,315
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380