Australia
AWST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand is 3:00 am03:00 in Albany, Australia

Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani to Albany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Albany

2:00 am02:00 (Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand / 3:00 am03:00 Albany, Australia

Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand Albany, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Population
27,911
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61