Thailand
+07
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:30 am10:30 in Ban Phan Don, Thailand is 6:30 am06:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey

Ban Phan Don to Sancaktepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ban Phan Don which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sancaktepe

10:30 am10:30 (Ban Phan Don, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ban Phan Don, Thailand / 6:30 am06:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey

Ban Phan Don, Thailand Sancaktepe, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ban Phan Don Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Phan Don Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kumbhawapi, Amphoe Kumphawapi, Ban Nam Khong, Ban Phan Don, Koumpa Ouapi, Kumpawapi, Kumphawapi, Muang Kumpawapi, Muang Kumpu Kwapi, Nam Khaung, ban phan dxn, บ้านพันดอน
Population
29,211
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 102° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90