Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Ban Talat Yai, Thailand is 3:30 am03:30 in Patharia, India

Ban Talat Yai to Patharia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Ban Talat Yai which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Patharia

5:00 am05:00 (Ban Talat Yai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Patharia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ban Talat Yai, Thailand / 3:30 am03:30 Patharia, India

Ban Talat Yai, Thailand Patharia, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Ban Talat Yai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Talat Yai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Talat Yai, Talat-Jai, Талат-Яи
Population
52,192
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 98° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Patharia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patharia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patharia
Population
18,358
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91