Thailand
+07
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Bo Phloi, Thailand is 10:00 pm22:00 in Mount Gambier, Australia

Bo Phloi to Mount Gambier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bo Phloi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Mount Gambier

7:30 pm19:30 (Bo Phloi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Mount Gambier, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Bo Phloi, Thailand / 10:00 pm22:00 Mount Gambier, Australia

Bo Phloi, Thailand Mount Gambier, Australia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bo Phloi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo Phloi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bo Phloi, Ban Bo Phloi, Bo Phloi, King Bau Phloi, King Bo Phloi, bxphlxy, บ่อพลอย
Population
16,786
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Mount Gambier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Gambier Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Gambier Town, MGB, Maunt Gambir, Maunt-Gambier, Maunt-Gambir, Mont Gambier, Mount Gambier, Mt Gambier, Mt. Gambier, mang te gan bi er, maunteugaembieo, mauntoganbia, mwnt qambyr gwnyy awstwralya, Маунт Гамбир, Маунт-Гамбиер, Маунт-Гамбир, Маунт-Гамбір, מאונט גמבייר, ماؤنٹ گمبیئر، جنوبی آسٹریلیا, ماؤنٹ گیمبیر, ماونت گەمبیێر, مونت قامبیر، گونئی اوستورالیا, მაუნტ-გამბირი, マウントガンビア, 芒特甘比尔, 마운트갬비어
Population
25,030
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' S Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61