Thailand
+07
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Bo Phloi, Thailand is 12:30 am00:30 in Dawei, Myanmar

Bo Phloi to Dawei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Bo Phloi which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Dawei

1:00 am01:00 (Bo Phloi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Dawei, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bo Phloi, Thailand / 12:30 am00:30 Dawei, Myanmar

Bo Phloi, Thailand Dawei, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Bo Phloi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo Phloi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bo Phloi, Ban Bo Phloi, Bo Phloi, King Bau Phloi, King Bo Phloi, bxphlxy, บ่อพลอย
Population
16,786
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Dawei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dawei Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Davejus, Davėjus, Dawei, TVY, Tavoj, Tavoy, Tawe, Tawè, dau~ei, dawei, dawy, dawyy, thway, tu wa, Тавой, داوئی, داوی, ทวาย, ထားဝယ်မြို့, ダウェイ, 土瓦, 다웨이
Population
136,783
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' N Latitude / 98° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95