Thailand
IT
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bua Yai, Thailand is 9:30 am09:30 in Heiden, Switzerland

Bua Yai to Heiden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bua Yai which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Heiden

2:30 pm14:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Bua Yai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bua Yai, Thailand / 9:30 am09:30 Heiden, Switzerland

Bua Yai, Thailand Heiden, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bua Yai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Bua Yai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bua Yai, Bua Yai, Dan Nok, บัวใหญ่
Population
16,832
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 102° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41