Thailand
+07
ACST
Australian Central Standard Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Australian Central Standard Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Chachoengsao, Thailand is 9:00 pm21:00 in ACST

Chachoengsao to ACST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Chachoengsao which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in ACST

6:30 pm18:30 (Chachoengsao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Australian Central Standard Time (ACST). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Chachoengsao, Thailand / 9:00 pm21:00 ACST

Chachoengsao, Thailand ACST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Chachoengsao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chachoengsao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chachoengsao, Chacherngsao, Chachoengsao, Chachurngsao, Changwat Chachoengsao, Chaxerngsao, Chaxoengsao, Muang Chachurngsao, Muang Shajeungdhrao, Muang Shajeungtrao, Mueang Chachoengsao, Muong Chaxungsao, Paet Riu, Petrin, Petriou, Petriu, Shacheungzao, Shajeungdhrao, Shajeungdrao, Shajeungzao, chacheingthera, meuxng chacheingthera, Чачоенгсао, ฉะเชิงเทรา, เมืองฉะเชิงเทรา
Population
49,741
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Australian Central Standard Time

Offset: ACST is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ACST timezone is Adelaide from Australia with population about 1.225 million people. Other major cities in the area are Darwin, Adelaide Hills, Alice Springs, Palmerston

ACST Time Zone Geo Map
ACST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amStart: Australian Central Standard Time (ACST) started on Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of April.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: Australian Central Standard Time (ACST) ends on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of October.

ACST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects ACST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Adelaide
  • Australia/Broken_Hill
  • Australia/Darwin
  • Australia/North
  • Australia/South
  • Australia/Yancowinna