Thailand
+07
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Oscar Time Zone
12:00 am00:00 in Chachoengsao, Thailand is 3:00 pm15:00 in O

Chachoengsao to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chachoengsao which corresponds to 8am-10am in O

12:00 am00:00 (Chachoengsao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Chachoengsao, Thailand / 3:00 pm15:00 O

Chachoengsao, Thailand O
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chachoengsao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chachoengsao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chachoengsao, Chacherngsao, Chachoengsao, Chachurngsao, Changwat Chachoengsao, Chaxerngsao, Chaxoengsao, Muang Chachurngsao, Muang Shajeungdhrao, Muang Shajeungtrao, Mueang Chachoengsao, Muong Chaxungsao, Paet Riu, Petrin, Petriou, Petriu, Shacheungzao, Shajeungdhrao, Shajeungdrao, Shajeungzao, chacheingthera, meuxng chacheingthera, Чачоенгсао, ฉะเชิงเทรา, เมืองฉะเชิงเทรา
Population
49,741
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Oscar Time Zone

Offset: O is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

O representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for O
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time