Thailand
+07
PT
Ponape Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Ponape Time
1:30 am01:30 in Chachoengsao, Thailand is 5:30 am05:30 in PT

Chachoengsao to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Chachoengsao which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in PT

1:30 am01:30 (Chachoengsao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Ponape Time (PT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Chachoengsao, Thailand / 5:30 am05:30 PT

Chachoengsao, Thailand PT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Chachoengsao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chachoengsao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chachoengsao, Chacherngsao, Chachoengsao, Chachurngsao, Changwat Chachoengsao, Chaxerngsao, Chaxoengsao, Muang Chachurngsao, Muang Shajeungdhrao, Muang Shajeungtrao, Mueang Chachoengsao, Muong Chaxungsao, Paet Riu, Petrin, Petriou, Petriu, Shacheungzao, Shajeungdhrao, Shajeungdrao, Shajeungzao, chacheingthera, meuxng chacheingthera, Чачоенгсао, ฉะเชิงเทรา, เมืองฉะเชิงเทรา
Population
49,741
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Ponape Time

Offset: PT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Ponape Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time