Thailand
+07
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 11:00 pm23:00 in Resistencia, Argentina

Hang Dong to Resistencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-10am in Resistencia

9:00 am09:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Resistencia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 11:00 pm23:00 Resistencia, Argentina

Hang Dong, Thailand Resistencia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Resistencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Resistencia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Resistencia, RES, Resistancia, Resistencia, Resistenseje, Resistensia, Resistensija, Resistensėjė, Resistentia, Resistência, lei xi si teng xi ya, lesiseutensia, re si s ten seiy, reshisutenshia, rsystnsyh, rysystyna, rysystynsya, rzystnsya, rzystnsya chakw, Ресистенсия, Ресистенсија, Ресістенсія, Ռեսիստենսիա, רסיסטנסיה, رزیستنسیا, رزیستنسیا، چاکو, ريسيستينسيا, ریسیستینا, เรซิสเตนเซีย, რესისტენსია, レシステンシア, 雷西斯滕西亚, 레시스텐시아
Population
387,158
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' S Latitude / 58° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54