Thailand
+07
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 3:30 am03:30 in Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, CA, USA

Hang Dong to Casa de Oro-Mount Helix call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 6am-8am in Casa de Oro-Mount Helix

5:30 pm17:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 3:30 am03:30 Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, CA, USA

Hang Dong, Thailand Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Casa de Oro-Mount Helix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casa de Oro-Mount Helix Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, Casa de Oro-Mount Helix CDP
Population
18,762
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 116° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1