Thailand
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 9:00 pm21:00 in Quzhou, China

Hang Dong to Quzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Quzhou

8:00 pm20:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Quzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 9:00 pm21:00 Quzhou, China

Hang Dong, Thailand Quzhou, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Quzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchue-cou, Ch'u, Ch'u-chou, Ch'u-hsien, Ch'u-hsien-ch'eng, Chu-chow, Chuchowfu, Ch’ü, Ch’ü-chou, Ch’ü-hsien, Ch’ü-hsien-ch’eng, Cjujchzhou, Cu Chau, Cù Châu, Gu-ciu, Gṳ̀-ciŭ, JUZ, Ku-chiu-chhi, Kû-chiu-chhī, Quxian, Quzhou, chwijeou si, chywzhww, kw zhw, kwjaw, qu zhou, qu zhou shi, Čchü-čou, Цюйчжоу, كو زهو, چیوژوو, کوجاو, 衢州, 衢州市, 취저우 시
Population
82,216
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 118° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86