Thailand
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 3:30 am03:30 in Dillingen an der Donau, Germany

Hang Dong to Dillingen an der Donau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Dillingen an der Donau

8:30 am08:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dillingen an der Donau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 3:30 am03:30 Dillingen an der Donau, Germany

Hang Dong, Thailand Dillingen an der Donau, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Dillingen an der Donau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dillingen an der Donau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Danubi Dilingen, Dilinga, Dilingen na Dunavu, Dillingen, Dillingen an der Donau, Dillingen-an-der-Donau, Dillingen-na-Dunae, dylynghn an dr dwnaw, dylyngn an dr danwb, Дилинген на Дунаву, Диллинген-ан-дер-Донау, Диллинген-на-Дунае, Діллінген-ан-дер-Донау, Դանուբի Դիլինգեն, ديلينغن أن در دوناو, دیلینگن آن در دانوب, ڈیلینجن
Population
18,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 10° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49