Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 9:30 am09:30 in Vaniyambadi, India

Hang Dong to Vaniyambadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Vaniyambadi

11:00 am11:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vaniyambadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 9:30 am09:30 Vaniyambadi, India

Hang Dong, Thailand Vaniyambadi, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Vaniyambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vaniyambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vanivambadi, Vaniyambadi, Vānivambādi, Vāniyambādi, baniyamabari, fanymbdy, vaniyamabadi, vaniyampati, wa ni ye mu ba di, wanyyambady, wnymbdy, فانيمبدي, وانییامبادی, ونیمبدی, वनियामबादी, বানিয়ামবড়ি, வாணியம்பாடி, 瓦尼耶姆巴迪
Population
90,288
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91