Thailand
+07
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 2:00 pm14:00 in Teluk Nibung, Indonesia

Hang Dong to Teluk Nibung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Teluk Nibung

2:00 pm14:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Teluk Nibung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 2:00 pm14:00 Teluk Nibung, Indonesia

Hang Dong, Thailand Teluk Nibung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Teluk Nibung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Teluk Nibung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Teloekniboeng, Teluk Nibung
Population
25,146
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' N Latitude / 99° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62