Thailand
+07
Mexico
PST

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 5:30 am05:30 in Mexicali, Mexico

Hang Dong to Mexicali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Mexicali

8:30 pm20:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Mexicali, Mexico). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 5:30 am05:30 Mexicali, Mexico

Hang Dong, Thailand Mexicali, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Mexicali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexicali Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
MXL, Mekhikali, Meksikalis, Mexicali, Mexicali i Baja California, Mexihcali, Mexikali, me khi kali, megsikalli, mehikari, mkhykaly, mksykaly, mo xi ka li, mqsyqly, myksykaly, Μεξικάλι, Мехикали, Мехікалі, מקסיקלי, مخیکالی, مكسيكالي, میکسیکالی, เมคีกาลี, მეხიკალი, メヒカリ, 墨西卡利, 멕시칼리
Population
689,775
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 115° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52