Thailand
+07
Oman
GST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 6:30 pm18:30 in Rustaq, Oman

Hang Dong to Rustaq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Rustaq

9:30 pm21:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Rustaq, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 6:30 pm18:30 Rustaq, Oman

Hang Dong, Thailand Rustaq, Oman
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Rustaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rustaq Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Ar Rustaq, Ar Rustāq, MNH, Qal`at Kasra, Qal‘at Kasrá, Rostak, Rustaka, Rustaq, Rustāq, alrstaq, Рустака, الرستاق
Population
79,383
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 57° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968