Thailand
+07
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 5:30 am05:30 in Usta Muhammad, Pakistan

Hang Dong to Usta Muhammad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Usta Muhammad

7:30 am07:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Usta Muhammad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 5:30 am05:30 Usta Muhammad, Pakistan

Hang Dong, Thailand Usta Muhammad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Usta Muhammad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Usta Muhammad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ushda, Usta, Usta Muhammad
Population
43,983
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 10' N Latitude / 68° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92