Thailand
+07
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:30 am11:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 7:30 am07:30 in Polatli, Turkey

Hang Dong to Polatli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Polatli

11:30 am11:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Polatli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 7:30 am07:30 Polatli, Turkey

Hang Dong, Thailand Polatli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Polatli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polatli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Polath, Polatli, Polatly, Polatlî, Polatlı, bo la te lei, pwlatly, Полатли, Полатлы, ضلع پولاٹلی, پولاتلی, 波拉特勒
Population
93,262
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 32° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90