Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Kamalasai, Thailand is 7:00 am07:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Kamalasai to Shymkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kamalasai which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Shymkent

8:00 am08:00 (Kamalasai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kamalasai, Thailand / 7:00 am07:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Kamalasai, Thailand Shymkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kamalasai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kamalasai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kamalasai, Ban Amphoe Kamalasai, Ban Komlasai, Kamalasai, Komlasai, Kramalasai, kmla siy, kra mala siy, กมลาไสย, กระมาลาไสย
Population
23,393
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 20' N Latitude / 103° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7