Thailand
+07
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Khao Yoi, Thailand is 1:30 pm13:30 in Mweka, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Khao Yoi to Mweka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Khao Yoi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mweka

6:30 pm18:30 (Khao Yoi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mweka, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Khao Yoi, Thailand / 1:30 pm13:30 Mweka, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Khao Yoi, Thailand Mweka, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Khao Yoi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khao Yoi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Huai Luang, Amphoe Khao Yoi, Khao Yoi, kheayxy, เขาย้อย
Population
18,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 14' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Mweka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mweka Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MEW, Mueka, Mveka, Mweka, Мвека
Population
50,675
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' S Latitude / 21° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243