IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Krabi, Thailand is 10:00 am10:00 in Pitampura, India

Krabi to Pitampura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Krabi which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Pitampura

11:30 am11:30 (Krabi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Krabi, Thailand / 10:00 am10:00 Pitampura, India

Krabi, Thailand Pitampura, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Krabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Krabi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Krabi, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Amphoe Pak Nam, Changwat Krabi, Ghirbi, KBV, Krabi, Krampi, Moeang Kra-bi, Muang Krabi, Mueang Krabi, canghwad krabi, jia mi, kkeulabi, krabi, kraby, meuxng krabi, thesbal meuxng krabi, Κράμπι, Краби, کرابی, กระบี่, จังหวัดกระบี่, เทศบาลเมืองกระบี่, เมืองกระบี่, 甲米, 끄라비
Population
31,219
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' N Latitude / 98° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91