Thailand
+07
Italy
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kui Buri, Thailand is 12:00 am00:00 in Lemna, Italy

Kui Buri to Lemna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kui Buri which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lemna

6:00 am06:00 (Kui Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lemna, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Kui Buri, Thailand / 12:00 am00:00 Lemna, Italy

Kui Buri, Thailand Lemna, Italy
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kui Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kui Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kui Buri, Ban Kui Buri, Ban Kui Kao, Ban Kui Nua, King Amphoe Kui Buri, Kui, Kui Buri, Kui Kao, Kui Nua, Kuwi, Menangkuwi, Meng Kui, Moeang Kui, Muang Gui Gao, Muang Kui, Muang Kui Kao, Muang Kuwi, kuyburi, กุยบุรี
Population
19,046
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 99° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Lemna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemna Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lemna
Population
282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39