Thailand
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 7:30 am07:30 in Kamigyo-ku, Japan

Kut Chap to Kamigyo-ku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kamigyo-ku

5:30 am05:30 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kamigyo-ku, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kut Chap, Thailand / 7:30 am07:30 Kamigyo-ku, Japan

Kut Chap, Thailand Kamigyo-ku, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Kamigyo-ku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamigyo-ku Facts

Country
Japan
Population
83,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 135° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81